.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Part of MY world :)

Wednesday, November 30, 2005

My project (part 1 )




This is part of my university project actually a very small part of it. This project is about an "Islamic culture centre for youth" so automatically the style has to be islamic ( BTW its so hard).
I really miss blogging and checking blogs but i really dont have much time.
Just wanna ask you guys your opinion of the design and the colours. Especially the colours coz i am not sure if its better on beige or on green (second or third pic).
Btw as you can see the design is not complete and its not fully coloured as you can see some white areas .
Plz i would be really waiting for your comments and thx alot.
BTW zoom for details.
My other projects click here
and here

12 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home